Privacy Statement & Policy on unsolicited scripts.

Telegael respects your right to privacy while browsing this website,  and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your permission being expressly granted. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other external websites which may be linked by way of hyperlink or otherwise in the content of our website. Any personal information which you provide to Telegael will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003 (as amended from time to time) .

Apart from information that you voluntarily provide to Telegael, Telegael does not collect any personal data about you on this website. Telegael does not make available any personal data about you to any third parties, unless obliged to disclose such information by law. Any information provided by you is used by Telegael solely and exclusively for the purposes for which it is provided.

This website uses temporary “session” cookies only. These do not collect or process personal data. Visitors who prefer to disable cookies in their browser can still use this site with full functionality.

 

Unsolicited Scripts Policy

Telegael has in the past received unsolicited scripts and other materials from people  expressing an interest in working with Telegael on developing their project. It is Telegael policy not to accept unsolicited scripts and materials. Any unsolicited scripts submitted to Telegael will be deleted automatically in line with company policy.

Telegael, Áras Telegael, An Spidéal, Galway, Ireland

T: +353 91 558600 | F: +353 91 553464